Game on!

Home

2020 / 2021 Award Recipients

Congratulations to all NDMHA Award recipients!

 

Leadership Awards  
U11 A1 Kyle Pugsley
U11 A2 Dylan Manery
U11 C1 Colton Greenwood
U11 C2 Naveen Brar
U13 A1 Jacob Van Voorst Vader
U13 A2 Adam Farnden
U13 C1 Kolby Steeves
U13 C2 Avir Bains
U15 A1 Chayse Hainz
U15 C2 Avery Falk
U15 C3 Carter McIntyre
U18 A1 Nathan Judge
U18 A2 Daniel Jerrett
U18 C2 Ryan Jull
U18 C3 Sean Bassan
U21 A1 Josh Silvey
U21 C1 Riley Baines
Reginald T Atkinson (Goalie Awards)  
Reginald T Atkinson U11-U13  Alex Zemlak
Reginald T Atkinson Rep A Jeevin Sandhu
Reginald T Atkinson Rep B Amelia Rebrec
Reginald T Atkinson U15-U21 Nolan Caswell
Leo Sweeney Memorial Kolton Braulin
Connor Anderson Memorial (Goalie Award) Sawyer Delisle
Bradley Jacob Hack U18 Rep A Matthew Kaune
Bradley Jacob Hack U18 Rep C Sean Bassan
Clifford Wright Memorial (U11 Rep C ) Owen Smith
Jeff Karpluck Memorial (U15 Rep C) Thomas Mackenzie
Ken Watermann Coach of the Year Chris Burns
Coach of the Year H1-H4 Eric Ekholm
Coach of the Year Rep A or B Gord McBride
Coach of the Year Rep C Bryan Chow
  Grant Bochen
Trainer of the Year (HCSP) Don Sami
James Rennie Memorial Scott Utsunomiya
Outstanding Service Shaune Hainz
Neil McDonald Memorial Denise Turner
Bob Ryhorchuk Jacob Apostoliuk
Sportswoman of the Year Heather Ruczko
Sportsman of the Year Grant Pugsley
Courage to Come Back Matt Gordon

 

2019 / 2020 Award Recipients

Congratulations to all NDMHA Award recipients!

Leadership Awards

Atom  
A1 Adam Farnden
A2 Joelle Lutz
C1 Barik Berar
C2 Maddison Wing
C3 James Marek
   
   
PeeWee  
A1 Avery Lowe
A2 Jacob Van Voorst Vader
C1 Amrit Deogan
C2 Agastya Prinja
C3 Ian Sakai
   
   
Bantam  
A1 Ben Hall
C1 Steven Rebrec
C2 Josh Kaune
C3 Reece Mann
   
   
Midget  
A1 Alex Lucchesi
C1 Logan Neilson-Anderson
C2 Marcus Bahia
C3 Rahul Sharma
C4 Nirvair Grewal
C5 Blake Myskew

 

Clifford Wright (Atom only) Yashneil Gupta
  Atom C3
Bradley Jacob Hack - Midget Rep A Jakob VanOostrum
  Midget A1
Bradley Jaob Hack - Midget  Harshvir Kohkhar
  Midget C3
   
Reginald T Atkinson (Goalie)  
Rep A Mason Upton
  Midget A1
Rep B  Jack Utsunomiya
  Atom A2
Rep C -Atom-Peewee Jerome Levangie
  PeeWee C3
Rep C-Bantam-Juvi Rahul Sharma
  Midget C3
   
Leo Sweeney-Heart and Hustle Joshua Kee
  Midget A1
   
Jeff Karpluck Award (Bantam only) Kail Veer
  Bantam C3
   
HCSP/Trainer of the Year Award Darren Andersen
  Midget A1
   
Bob Ryhorchuk Memorial Award Tyler Mouro
  Juvi C1
   
James Rennie Memorial Award Shy Ramlu
  PeeWee C2
   
Outstanding Service Award Adrienne Falk
  Bantam C1
   
Sportswomen fo the Year Pam Beaton
   
Sportsman of the Year Scott Flemming
  PeeWee C3
   
Ken Waterman Coach of the Year Cole Delisle
  Bantam C2
   
Rep A or B Chris Burns
  PeeWee A1
   
Rep C Barry Caswell
  Midget C1
   
Hockey 1-4 Eric Ekholm
  H3C3
   
Neil McDonald Memorial Award Chris Miller
  Atom A2
   
  Greg Scurr
  Midget C5
   
  Shaun Hainz
   

Referee Awards

 
Brad Lazorowich Liam Neilsen-Anderson
Level 1 Kaison Miedema
Level 2 Daniel Jerrett
   

Most Sportsmanlike Teams

 
Atom C1 72 penalty minutes
PeeWee C1 158 penalty minutes
Bantam C2 186 penalty minutes
Midget C2 356 penalty minutes
Juvenille C1 375 minutes
   
   

Delta Cup - North/South Challenge

 
  Atom C3
  PeeWee C3
  Bantam C3
  Midget C1
   

Banners

 
Atom A2 President Series
Peewee A1 President Series
PeeWee C3 League Banner
Bantam C2 League Banner
Midget C1 League Banner
Midget C2 League Banner
Juvenille C1 Playoff Banner
   
Midget A Scholarship Games Participants

Alex Luchessi, Midget A1

Jakob Van Oostrum, Midget A1

   

Midget A Scholarship Games Award Recipient

Alex Luchessi, Midget A1
 
 
Midget C Scholarship Games Participants

Ethan Caswell (Midget C1)

Logan Neilson-Anderson (Midget C1)

Armaan Sternberg (Midget C1)

Shennoy Gill (Midget C1)

Marcus Bahia (Midget C2)

Zak Sunner (Midget C2)

Justin Hermann (Midget C3)

Jacob Moznik (Midget C5)

Blake Myskiw (Midget C5)

Erik List (Midget C4)

   
Midget C Scholarship Games Award Recipient Armaan Sternberg (Midget C1)