Game on!

Home

Rep Try 2019/2020 Info Coming Soon

Tryouts will start Saturday Aug 24th, 2019

Rep Tryouts
Date Day  Time Rink Type Group
           
24-Aug Saturday 1200-1300 NDRC Ref Clinic Ref Clinic
24-Aug Saturday 1315-1415 NDRC Bodychecking Clinic 05/06 Bantam
24-Aug Saturday 1430-1530 NDRC Bodychecking Clinic 02/03/04 Midget
24-Aug Saturday 1545-1645 NDRC Goalie Evaluations Atom
24-Aug Saturday 1700-1800 NDRC Goalie Evaluations Peewee
24-Aug Saturday 1815-1915 NDRC Goalie Evaluations Bantam
24-Aug Saturday 1930-2030 NDRC Goalie Evaluations Midget
           
25-Aug Sunday 1200-1330 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Atom Group A
25-Aug Sunday 1345-1515 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Atom Group B
25-Aug Sunday 1530-1700 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Peewee Group A
25-Aug Sunday 1715-1845 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Peewee Group B
25-Aug Sunday 1900-2030 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Bantam
           
26-Aug Monday 1400-1530 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Atom Group B
26-Aug Monday 1545-1715 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Atom Group A
26-Aug Monday 1730-1900 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Midget Group A
26-Aug Monday 1915-2045 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Midget Group B
           
27-Aug Tuesday 1400-1530 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Peewee Group B
27-Aug Tuesday 1545-1715 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Peewee Group A
27-Aug Tuesday 1730-1900 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Bantam
27-Aug Tuesday 1915-2045 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Midget Group B
27-Aug Tuesday 2100-2230 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Midget Group A
           
28-Aug Wednesday 1630-1745 NDRC Scrimmage Atom T1 vs T2
28-Aug Wednesday 1800-1930 NDRC Scrimmage PeeWee T1 vs T2
28-Aug Wednesday 1945-2115 NDRC Scrimmage Bantam T1 vs T2
           
29-Aug Thursday 1630-1745 NDRC Scrimmage Atom T2 vs T3
29-Aug Thursday 1800-1930 NDRC Scrimmage PeeWee T2 vs T3
29-Aug Thursday 1945-2115 NDRC Scrimmage Bantam T1 vs T2
29-Aug Thursday 2130-2300 NDRC Scrimmage Midget T1 vs T2
           
30-Aug Friday 1400-1515 NDRC Scrimmage Atom T1 vs T3
30-Aug Friday 1530-1700 NDRC Scrimmage PeeWee T1 vs T3
30-Aug Friday 1715-1845 NDRC Scrimmage Midget T1 vs T2
           
31-Aug Saturday 1200-1300 NDRC Ref Clinic Ref Clinic
31-Aug Saturday 1315-1445 NDRC CAMP Atom A1 Camp
31-Aug Saturday 1500-1630 NDRC CAMP Atom A2 Camp
31-Aug Saturday 1645-1815 NDRC CAMP Peewee A1 Camp
31-Aug Saturday 1830-2000 NDRC CAMP Bantam A1 Camp
           
1-Sep Sunday 1200-1330 NDRC CAMP Atom A1 Camp
1-Sep Sunday 1345-1515 NDRC CAMP Peewee A2 Camp
1-Sep Sunday 1715-1845 NDRC CAMP Midget A1 Camp
           
2-Sep Monday 1200-1330 NDRC CAMP Atom A2 Camp
2-Sep Monday 1345-1515 NDRC CAMP Peewee A1 Camp
2-Sep Monday 1530-1700 NDRC CAMP Peewee A2 Camp
2-Sep Monday 1715-1845 NDRC CAMP Bantam A1 Camp
2-Sep Monday 1900-2030 NDRC CAMP Midget A1 Camp

 

Atom 

Group A     Group B  
COLINA SILAS   ARMSTRONG ERIK
COMBS TYLER   BERAR BARIK
CURTIS KESLER   DANDIWAL DEVINJIT
EKHOLM ALEXANDER   DHALIWAL JOVAN
FARNDEN ADAM   DOSANJH OLIVIA
FINK DYLAN   HAINZ TYSEN
GREEN GAGE   JASSAL DEVIN
GUPTA YASHNEIL   JOYNT KAYDAN
HAUGEN ERIK   LUTZ JOELLE
HEER JOVAN   MANERY DYLAN
JONES JACK   MAREK JAMES
KYLE FINLEY   MARSHALL MATTHEW
LANDRY JONAAS   MOIR JOSHUA
LEVANGIE FELIX   PARSONS WILLIAM
MCBRIDE BRADY   PARSONS JOHN
MCCRUM JAYMES   QUIGLEY JACOB
MILLER RYDER   SANDHU AIKYM
PILIOTIS ADAM   SANGHA SOFIA
PUGSLEY KYLE   SMITH CORBIN
PUREWAL UMBER   STADNEK NATHAN
REBREC AMELIA   SU AUSTEN
RUCZKO LUKAS   TOMLINSON MATTHIAS
UTSUNOMIYA JACK      


Peewee

 

Group A     Group B  
ATWAL ARIYAN   BAINES COLE
BIRING JAYAN   BECKER JACKSON
BIRING TARAN   CLARKE JACOB
BURNS BRANDON   COOK NOAH
DIXON MARCUS   DUGUID TREYTON
DUSANJ RYDER   FARNDEN NOAH
EASTON ALAN   FLEMING DUNCAN
GILL ISAIAH   HAHER JASKARAN
GILL ARMAAN   JASSMANN HAYDEN
KAY DANIEL   KONLUP DARIN
LENARDUZZI ADAM   LEVANGIE JEROME
LIGHTFOOT EVAN   LOUGHEED CONNOR
LOUIE JEREMY   MARTIN-BARNES HEATH
LOWE AVERY   MCBRIDE NOLAN
MANERY NATHAN   MEDALLA BLAKE
NARAYAN ANISH   MIEDEMA KAISON
NASIM AWAIS   OCLARINO NOAH
POONI TESHAAN   PRICE SEAN
PRINJA AGASTYA   RAMLU NIGEL
REIMER AIDEN   RASHED ADAM
REYNOLDS NATHAN   SANDHU BRANDEN
ROBIN MATTEO   SAUNDERS NOAH
SAKAI IAN   STECKLER JAYDEN DALE
SAMI JACOB   SU EASTON
SANDHU JEEVIN   VAN VOORST VADER JACOB
SHOAF BRANDON   WINTERBOTTOM TRACE
WALES CODY      


 

Bantam

ANDREWS CARTER   JIANG ALEX
BAJWA TAHIR   JOSEPH YOHAN
BALL SPENCER   MACKORUK AYDEN
BOYAL TARAN   MC CULLOUGH MATTHEW
BOYCE NICKOLAS   MCINTYRE CARTER
BRINGSLI KELAN   MOLEMA TY
CASWELL NOLAN   NASIM HASSAAN
CENTANNI SAM   PAPADOPOULOS ANDY
DOEPKER JOSH   REID MATIAS
DUECK JACOB   REID OWEN
DUECK PETER   SCOTT CONNOR
DUKANOVIC ANDREI   WARD RILEY
HAINZ CHAYSE   ZHOU BRAD
HALL BENJAMIN   ZILLICH JACOB


 

Midget

Group A     Group B  
ANDERSEN LIAM   BENZA AIDEN
CHIU EN-CHYI   HERMANN JUSTIN
DONALDSON LIAM   JERRETT DANIEL
DUKANOVIC NIKOLA   JUDGE NATHAN
KAWAKAMI JACOB   KARPPA NICHOLAS
KYRTSOS YIANNI   KAUNE MATTHEW
MADDEN ANDREW   KEE JOSHUA
MCPHERSON MATTHEW   LUCCHESI ALEX
MORETTIN MATTHEW   MOLLER JEREMY
MUESKE BRYCE   NISSI TRENTON
NIELSON OWEN   RODRIGUES VINCENT
PREFONTAINE AKI   RUSSELL MATT
SAMI PEYTON   SAUNIER BRADLEY
UPTON MASON   SCURR JACK
VERMANI ANSH   SHARMA RAHUL
WEEKS MARKUS   VAN OOSTRUM JAKOB


 

 

Head Coaches 

Midget A1 - Jon Silcox

Bantam A1 - Frank Centanni

Peewee A1 - Chris Burns

Send to vp1@ndhockey.com  Troy Shannon