Game on!

Home

 

See Below for Player Groups

 

2020 Rep Tryouts Schedule
Date Day  Time Rink Type Group
GOALIE EVALUATIONS        
5-Sep Saturday 9:00AM Sungod Goalie Evaluations U15 Goalies
5-Sep Saturday 10:15AM Sungod Goalie Evaluations U18 Goalies
5-Sep Saturday 11:30AM Sungod Goalie Evaluations U13 Goalies
11-Sep Friday 7:15PM Sungod Goalie Evaluations U11 Goalies
           
U11 (formerly Atom) EVALUATIONS    
12-Sep Saturday 12 Noon Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 U11 Group A
12-Sep Saturday 1:15PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 U11 Group B
13-Sep Sunday 2:30PM NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 U11 Group B
13-Sep Sunday 3:45PM NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 U11 Group A
15-Sep Tuesday 3:45PM NDRC Gamesense Evaluations U11 Group 2/Group 4
15-Sep Tuesday 5:00PM NDRC Gamesense Evaluations U11 Group 1/Group 3
16-Sep Wednesday 3:45PM NDRC Gamesense Evaluations U11 Group 1/Group 4
16-Sep Wednesday 5:00PM NDRC Gamesense Evaluations U11 Group2/Group 3
           
U13 (formerly PeeWee) EVALUATIONS      
6-Sep Sunday 10:00AM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 U13 Group A
6-Sep Sunday 11:15AM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 U13 Group B
7-Sep Monday 7:15PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 U13 Group A
7-Sep Monday 8:30PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 U13 Group B
9-Sep Wednesday 3:30PM Sungod Gamesense Evaluations U13 Group 1/Group 3
9-Sep Wednesday 4:45PM Sungod Gamesense Evaluations U13 Group 2/Group 4
12-Sep Saturday 2:30PM Sungod Gamesense Evaluations U13 Group 2/Group 3
12-Sep Saturday 3:45PM Sungod Gamesense Evaluations U13 Group 1/Group 4
           
U15 (formerly Bantam) EVALUATIONS      
6-Sep Sunday 6:45PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 U15 Group A
6-Sep Sunday 8:00PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 U15 Group B
8-Sep Tuesday 7:30PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 U15 Group B
8-Sep Tuesday 8:45PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 U15 Group A
11-Sep Friday 8:30PM Sungod Gamesense Evaluations U15 Group 1/Group 2
12-Sep Saturday 5:00PM Sungod Gamesense Evaluations U15 Group 2/Group 3
13-Sep Sunday 5:00PM NDRC Gamesense Evaluations U15 Group 1/Group 3
           
U18 (formerly Midget) EVALUATIONS      
6-Sep Sunday 3:00PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 U18 Group A
6-Sep Sunday 4:15PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 U18 Group B
6-Sep Sunday 5:30PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 1 U18 Group C
9-Sep Wednesday 6:00PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 U18 Group C
9-Sep Wednesday 7:15PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 U18 Group B
9-Sep Wednesday 8:30PM Sungod Skills and Drills - Session 2 U18 Group A
10-Sep Thursday 7:30PM Sungod Gamesense Evaluations U18 Group 1/Group 3
10-Sep Thursday 8:45PM Sungod Gamesense Evaluations U18 Group 2/Group 4
12-Sep Saturday 6:15PM Sungod Gamesense Evaluations U18 Group 3/Group 5
12-Sep Saturday 7:30PM Sungod Gamesense Evaluations U18 Group 1/Group 4
13-Sep Sunday 6:15PM NDRC Gamesense Evaluations U18 Group 2/Group 5

 


 

GAME SENSE EVALUATION GROUPS                     

 

U11       

Group 1       Group 2    
BRAR NAVEEN DEFENCE   JONES JACK DEFENCE
COLINA SILAS DEFENCE   MOREN MATHIAS DEFENCE
SMITH CORBIN DEFENCE   COMBS TYLER FORWARD
EKHOLM ALEXANDER FORWARD   JOYNT KAYDAN FORWARD
LANG ISAAC FORWARD   MILLER RYDER FORWARD
MANERY DYLAN FORWARD   REYNOLDS KYLE FORWARD
REIMER QUINN FORWARD   TAKHAR RYLAN FORWARD
SANDHU ALEX FORWARD   VASS OWEN FORWARD
WRIGHT JACKSON FORWARD        
             
Group 3       Group 4    
ARMSTRONG ERIK DEFENCE   DANDIWAL DEVINJIT DEFENCE
MCCRUM JAYMES DEFENCE   PUGSLEY KYLE DEFENCE
DOSANJH OLIVIA FORWARD   GOODALE KEVIN FORWARD
FINK DYLAN FORWARD   GOSNELL WESTON FORWARD
JASSAL DEVIN FORWARD   HAUGEN ERIK FORWARD
MCBRIDE BRADY FORWARD   JAWANDA MARKUS FORWARD
MINHAS LIAM FORWARD   PABLA ARJUN FORWARD
RUCZKO LUKAS FORWARD   PAGE AYDEN FORWARD
        PARSONS JOHN FORWARD

 

U11 GOALIE ROTATION:    
           
15-Sep Tuesday 3:45PM NDRC JACK UTSUNOMIYA  
15-Sep Tuesday 5:00PM NDRC SOFIA SANGHA AMELIA REBREC
16-Sep Wednesday 3:45PM NDRC AMELIA REBREC  
16-Sep Wednesday 5:00PM NDRC JACK UTSUNOMIYA SOFIA SANGHA

 

 

U13                       
Group 1       Group 2    
MARSHALL MATTHEW Defence   LIGHTFOOT EVAN Defence
STADNEK NATHAN Defence   MOREN MCKENZIE Defence
TOMLINSON MATTHIAS Defence   PUREWAL UMBER Defence
ATWAL ARIYAN Forward   DHALIWAL JOVAN Forward
HAINZ TYSEN Forward   KONLUP DARIN Forward
LANDRY JONAAS Forward   PILIOTIS ADAM Forward
REYNOLDS NATHAN Forward   SHOAF BRANDON Forward
VAN VOORST VADER JACOB Forward   WINTERBOTTOM TRACE Forward
             
             
Group 3       Group 4    
OCLARINO NOAH Defence   GREEN GAGE Defence
REIMER AIDEN Defence   LUTZ JOELLE Defence
JASSMANN HAYDEN Forward   MANERY NATHAN Defence
PARSONS WILLIAM Forward   CURTIS KESLER Forward
ROBIN MATTEO Forward   DUGUID TREYTON Forward
SU EASTON Forward   FARNDEN ADAM Forward
WING MADDISON Forward   LENARDUZZI ADAM Forward
        LEVANGIE FELIX Forward

 

U13 GOALIE ROTATION:

09-Sep Wednesday 3:30PM JOSHUA MOIR NATHAN O'NEIL-IRVINE
09-Sep Wednesday 4:45PM JEEVIN SANDHU BARIK BERAR
12-Sep Saturday 2:30PM JOSHUA MOIR JEEVIN SANDHU
12-Sep Saturday 3:45PM BARIK BERAR NATHAN O'NEIL-IRVINE

 

U15                        
Group 1       Group 2    
CLARKE JACOB Defence   FALK AVERY Defence
KAY DANIEL Defence   POONI TESHAAN Defence
BAINES COLE Forward   DUKANOVIC ANDREI Forward
GILL ARMAAN Forward   FARNDEN NOAH Forward
LOWE AVERY Forward   HAINZ CHAYSE Forward
MEDALLA BLAKE Forward   MCBRIDE NOLAN Forward
MULLER LINCOLN Forward   NASIM HASSAAN Forward
WU OWEN Forward   SAUNDERS NOAH Forward
             
             
Group 3            
GILL ISAIAH Defence        
HAHER JAS Defence        
MCCAFFERY CAIDEN Defence        
BOYCE NICK Forward        
BURNS BRANDON Forward        
CUTHBERT LEON Forward        
MCINTYRE CARTER Forward        
SAKAI IAN Forward        
SAMI JACOB Forward        

 

 

U15 GOALIE ROTATION:

11-Sep Friday 8:30PM Sungod U15 Group 1/Group 2 JEROME LEVANGIE KELAN BRINGSLI TY MOLEMA
12-Sep Saturday 5:00PM Sungod U15 Group 2/Group 3 AWAIS NASIM ALAN EASTON JEROME LEVANGIE
13-Sep Sunday 5:00PM NDRC U15 Group 1/Group 3 KELAN BRINGSLI AWAIS NASIM ALAN EASTON

 

 

 

 

U18            

Group 1       Group 2    
MADDEN ANDREW Defence   KAUNE MATT Defence
MCPHERSON MATTHEW Defence   KAUNE   JOSHUA Defence
WARD RILEY Defence   WOODSON GARRETT Defence
HALL BENJAMIN Forward   BAJWA TAHIR Forward
JOSEPH YOHAN Forward   MCCARRON BRENDAN Forward
MORETTIN MATTHEW Forward   NIELSON OWEN Forward
MUESKE BRYCE Forward   SAUNIER BRADLEY Forward
        DONALDSON LIAM Forward
             
Group 3       Group 4    
DOEPKER JOSH Defence   BENZA AIDEN Defence
JUDGE NATHAN Defence   DUECK JACOB Defence
DUKANOVIC NIKOLA Forward   BURRY JORDAN Forward
JERRETT DANIEL Forward   DUECK PETER Forward
KYRTSOS YIANNI Forward   KINSMAN CAMPBELL Forward
PAPADOPOULOS ANDY Forward   PONCE JONAS Forward
RUSSELL MATT Forward   RODRIGUES VINCENT Forward
WEEKS MARKUS Forward   VERMANI ANSH Forward
             
Group 5            
SAMI PEYTON Defence        
ZHOU BRAD Defence        
CENTANNI SAM Forward        
MILLER-SHAPANSKY QUINN Forward        
NISSI TRENTON Forward        
PAWLUK JADEN Forward        
PREFONTAINE AKI Forward        
SCOTT CONNOR Forward        

 

U18 GOALIE ROTATION:

10-Sep Thursday 7:30PM Sungod RAHUL SHARMA MATIAS REID JACOB ZILLICH
10-Sep Thursday 8:45PM Sungod COLE BENZA NOLAN CASWELL EN-CHYI CHIU
12-Sep Saturday 6:15PM Sungod TARAN BOYAL RAHUL SHARMA EN-CHYI CHIU
12-Sep Saturday 7:30PM Sungod MATIAS REID JACOB ZILLICH NOLAN CASWELL
13-Sep Sunday 6:15PM NDRC COLE BENZA MASON UPTON TARAN BOYAL

 

 

 

Any enquiries, please send to Chris Kay vp1@ndhockey.com