Game on!

Home

 

Rep Try 2019/2020 Info Coming Soon

Tryouts will start Saturday Aug 24th, 2019

Rep Tryouts
Date Day  Time Rink Type Group
           
24-Aug Saturday 1200-1300 NDRC Ref Clinic Ref Clinic
24-Aug Saturday 1315-1415 NDRC Bodychecking Clinic 05/06 Bantam
24-Aug Saturday 1430-1530 NDRC Bodychecking Clinic 02/03/04 Midget
24-Aug Saturday 1545-1645 NDRC Goalie Evaluations Atom
24-Aug Saturday 1700-1800 NDRC Goalie Evaluations Peewee
24-Aug Saturday 1815-1915 NDRC Goalie Evaluations Bantam
24-Aug Saturday 1930-2030 NDRC Goalie Evaluations Midget
           
25-Aug Sunday 1200-1330 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Atom Group A
25-Aug Sunday 1345-1515 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Atom Group B
25-Aug Sunday 1530-1700 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Peewee Group A
25-Aug Sunday 1715-1845 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Peewee Group B
25-Aug Sunday 1900-2030 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Bantam
           
26-Aug Monday 1400-1530 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Atom Group B
26-Aug Monday 1545-1715 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Atom Group A
26-Aug Monday 1730-1900 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Midget Group A
26-Aug Monday 1915-2045 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 1 Midget Group B
           
27-Aug Tuesday 1400-1530 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Peewee Group B
27-Aug Tuesday 1545-1715 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Peewee Group A
27-Aug Tuesday 1730-1900 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Bantam
27-Aug Tuesday 1915-2045 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Midget Group B
27-Aug Tuesday 2100-2230 NDRC Skills and Drills - Session 2 Midget Group A
           
28-Aug Wednesday 1630-1745 NDRC Scrimmage Atom T1 vs T2
28-Aug Wednesday 1800-1930 NDRC Scrimmage PeeWee T1 vs T2
28-Aug Wednesday 1945-2115 NDRC Scrimmage Bantam T1 vs T2
           
29-Aug Thursday 1630-1745 NDRC Scrimmage Atom T2 vs T3
29-Aug Thursday 1800-1930 NDRC Scrimmage PeeWee T2 vs T3
29-Aug Thursday 1945-2115 NDRC Scrimmage Bantam T1 vs T2
29-Aug Thursday 2130-2300 NDRC Scrimmage Midget T1 vs T2
           
30-Aug Friday 1400-1515 NDRC Scrimmage Atom T1 vs T3
30-Aug Friday 1530-1700 NDRC Scrimmage PeeWee T1 vs T3
30-Aug Friday 1715-1845 NDRC Scrimmage Midget T1 vs T2
           
31-Aug Saturday 1200-1300 NDRC Ref Clinic Ref Clinic
31-Aug Saturday 1315-1445 NDRC CAMP Atom A1 Camp
31-Aug Saturday 1500-1630 NDRC CAMP Atom A2 Camp
31-Aug Saturday 1645-1815 NDRC CAMP Peewee A1 Camp
31-Aug Saturday 1830-2000 NDRC CAMP Bantam A1 Camp
           
1-Sep Sunday 1200-1330 NDRC CAMP Atom A1 Camp
1-Sep Sunday 1345-1515 NDRC CAMP Peewee A2 Camp
1-Sep Sunday 1715-1845 NDRC CAMP Midget A1 Camp
           
2-Sep Monday 1200-1330 NDRC CAMP Atom A2 Camp
2-Sep Monday 1345-1515 NDRC CAMP Peewee A1 Camp
2-Sep Monday 1530-1700 NDRC CAMP Peewee A2 Camp
2-Sep Monday 1715-1845 NDRC CAMP Bantam A1 Camp
2-Sep Monday 1900-2030 NDRC CAMP Midget A1 Camp

 

Atom 

TEAM 1     TEAM 2     TEAM3
Armstrog     Marshal     Colina
Dandiwal     Piliotis     Lutz
Green     Pugsley     Mcbride
McCrum     Quigley     Purewal
Stadnek     Smith     Sasndhu
Su            
             
Ekholm     Dhaliwal     Combs
Jones     Dosanjh     Curtis
Joynt     Farnden     Hainz
Kyle     Fink     Marek
Levangie     Haugen     Parsons   W
Manery     Jassal     Parsons J
Miller     Landry     Ruczko
      Tomlinson      


Goalie rotation

Game 1     Game 2     Game 3  
Berar Heer   Pont Utsunomiya   Gupta Rebrec
Gupta Pont   Rebrec Berar   Heer Sangha
Heer Rebrec   Sangha Gupta   Pont Utsunomiya
Pont Sangha   Utsuomiya Heer   Rebrec Berar
Rebrec Utsunomiya   Berar Pont   Sangha Gupta
Sangha Berar   Gupta Rebrec   Utsunomiya Heer
Utsunomiya Gupta   Heer Sangha   Berar Pont

 

Peewee

Team 1     Team 2     Team 3
Cook     Becker     Fleming
Gill I     Clarke     Haher
Manery     Dusanj     Lightfoot
Oclarino     Kay     Miedema
Prinja     Reimer     Pooni
             
             
Biring J     Duguid     Atwal
Biring T     Gill A     Baines
Jassmann     Lowe     Burns
Konlup     Martin-Barnes     Farnden
Lenarduzzi     Ramlu     Lougheed
Louie     Reynolds     Narayan
McBride     Sandhu     Robin
Medalla     Saunders     Sakai
Sami     Shoaf     Winterbottom
Su     Wales      

 

Goalie Schedule

 

Game 1   Time   Game 2       Game 3   Time
            Time        
Dixon Naim 1800-1810   Steckler Sandhu 1800-1810   Easton Lavengie 1530-1540
                     
Easton Lavengie 1810-1820   Sandhu Steckler 1810-1820   Steckler Sandhu 1540-1550
                     
Lavengie Easton 1820-1830   Rashed Price 1820-1830   Lavengie Steckler 1550-1600
                     
Nasim Dixon 1830-1840   Price Rashed 1830-1840   Sandhu Easton 1600-1610
                     
Price Steckler 1840-1850   Nasim Lavengie 1840-1850   Price Rashed 1610-1620
                     
Rashed Sandhu 1850-1900   Lavengie Nasim 1850-1900   Rashed Nasim 1620-1630
                     
Sandhu Rashed 1900-1910   Easton Dixon 1900-1910   Dixon Price 1630-1640
                     
Steckler Price 1910-1920   Dixon Easton 1910-1920   Nasim Dixon 1640-1650


Bantam

 

ANDREWS CARTER   JIANG ALEX
BAJWA TAHIR   JOSEPH YOHAN
BALL SPENCER   MACKORUK AYDEN
BOYAL TARAN   MC CULLOUGH MATTHEW
BOYCE NICKOLAS   MCINTYRE CARTER
BRINGSLI KELAN   MOLEMA TY
CASWELL NOLAN   NASIM HASSAAN
CENTANNI SAM   PAPADOPOULOS ANDY
DOEPKER JOSH   REID MATIAS
DUECK JACOB   REID OWEN
DUECK PETER   SCOTT CONNOR
DUKANOVIC ANDREI   WARD RILEY
HAINZ CHAYSE   ZHOU BRAD
HALL BENJAMIN   ZILLICH JACOB


 

Midget

Group A     Group B  
ANDERSEN LIAM   BENZA AIDEN
CHIU EN-CHYI   HERMANN JUSTIN
DONALDSON LIAM   JERRETT DANIEL
DUKANOVIC NIKOLA   JUDGE NATHAN
KAWAKAMI JACOB   KARPPA NICHOLAS
KYRTSOS YIANNI   KAUNE MATTHEW
MADDEN ANDREW   KEE JOSHUA
MCPHERSON MATTHEW   LUCCHESI ALEX
MORETTIN MATTHEW   MOLLER JEREMY
MUESKE BRYCE   NISSI TRENTON
NIELSON OWEN   RODRIGUES VINCENT
PREFONTAINE AKI   RUSSELL MATT
SAMI PEYTON   SAUNIER BRADLEY
UPTON MASON   SCURR JACK
VERMANI ANSH   SHARMA RAHUL
WEEKS MARKUS   VAN OOSTRUM JAKOB


Please note all camp assignments will be done via email this year. 1st round for Bantam and Midget only

 

During camp placement emails, there will be no feed back provided from the head coach. As they do not decide camp placement, it is all based on evaluation numbers. 

 

Head Coaches 

Midget A1 - Jon Silcox

Bantam A1 - Frank Centanni

Peewee A1 - Chris Burns

Send to vp1@ndhockey.com  Troy Shannon