Game on!

Home
We are all Sun Devils
by posted 08/11/2021

We are all Sun Devils

North Delta Minor Hockey has adopted "Sun Devils" as the official name for all teams in the association.

 

Below is the official logo of "North Delta Sun Devils" or "NDMHA Sun Devils".

 

The following two logos are considered to be alternate logos, and are acceptable for use on apparel, but should not be used to represent the Association in any official capacity (e.g. in a Tournament or Program).

TopShare this

 
 
Officiating for 2021/2022 Season
by posted 07/20/2021

Officiating for 2021/2022 Season

 

 

OFFICIATING PROGRAM

HOW TO SIGN UP FOR OFFICIATING

 

 

NEW OFFICIALS

  • PLEASE CONTACT NDMH RIC TO SIGN UP FOR INTERVIEW
  • INTERVIEWS WILL BE CONDUCTED EARLY AUGUST

 

 

Fees Update

 

 

OFFICIALS THAT WERE CARDED LAST SEASON WILL SEE A REDUCTION IN THEIR OFFICIATING FEES THIS YEAR.

 

 

If you require any further information please contact Peter at

TopShare this

 
 
NDMHA Rep Coaches
by posted 05/24/2021

NDMHA Rep Coaches

NDMHA is proud to announce our A1 Rep Coaches for the 2021-22 season.  Barry Caswell U21, Frank Centanni U18, Joe Pierri U15, Chris Miller U13.  We are looking forward to a great season, good luck coaches.

Barry Caswell, U21 Frank Centanni, U18
   

 

Chris Burns, U15

Chris Miller, U13

 

 

TopShare this

 
 
Congratulations to All ND Hockey 2020/2021 Award Winners
by posted 05/14/2021

Congratulations to All ND Hockey 2020/2021 Award Winners!

 

Leadership Awards  
U11 A1 Kyle Pugsley
U11 A2 Dylan Manery
U11 C1 Colton Greenwood
U11 C2 Naveen Brar
U13 A1 Jacob Van Voorst Vader
U13 A2 Adam Farnden
U13 C1 Kolby Steeves
U13 C2 Avir Bains
U15 A1 Chayse Hainz
U15 C2 Avery Falk
U15 C3 Carter McIntyre
U18 A1 Nathan Judge
U18 A2 Daniel Jerrett
U18 C2 Ryan Jull
U18 C3 Sean Bassan
U21 A1 Josh Silvey
U21 C1 Riley Baines
Reginald T Atkinson (Goalie Awards)  
Reginald T Atkinson U11-U13  Alex Zemlak
Reginald T Atkinson Rep A Jeevin Sandhu
Reginald T Atkinson Rep B Amelia Rebrec
Reginald T Atkinson U15-U21 Nolan Caswell
Leo Sweeney Memorial Kolton Braulin
Connor Anderson Memorial (Goalie Award) Sawyer Delisle
Bradley Jacob Hack U18 Rep A Matthew Kaune
Bradley Jacob Hack U18 Rep C Sean Bassan
Clifford Wright Memorial (U11 Rep C ) Owen Smith
Jeff Karpluck Memorial (U15 Rep C) Thomas Mackenzie
Ken Watermann Coach of the Year Chris Burns
Coach of the Year H1-H4 Eric Ekholm
Coach of the Year Rep A or B Gord McBride
Coach of the Year Rep C Bryan Chow
  Grant Bochen
Trainer of the Year (HCSP) Don Sami
James Rennie Memorial Scott Utsunomiya
Outstanding Service Shaune Hainz
Neil McDonald Memorial Denise Turner
Bob Ryhorchuk Jacob Apostoliuk
Sportswoman of the Year Heather Ruczko
Sportsman of the Year Grant Pugsley
Courage to Come Back Matt Gordon
TopShare this